VINERI
Gloria Bistrita - "U" Craiova     0-1
Wobay a€™37
 
SAMBATA
"U" Cluj - Poli Timisoara    1-2
N. Janovici (a€™20) / S. Radoi (a€™41), G. Bucur (a€™79)
Pandurii - CFR Cluj    0-1
Didi (a€™66)
UTA - Ceahlaul    0-1
M. Oprea (a€™51)


IERI
FC Vaslui - Gloria Buzau
Arbitri: T. Albon - N. Marodin, H. Bochis
Unirea Urziceni - Poli Iasi
Arbitri: T. Craciunescu - Cr. Nica, M. Artene
Dinamo - Otelul
Arbitri: M. Draganescu - A. Onita, B. Szoke
Rapid - Farul
Arbitri: I. Kovacs - E. Dumitrescu, F. Potora
Dacia Mioveni - Steaua
Arbitri: V. Berbecaru - M. Savaniu, B. Harlab



Clasament1.  CFR Cluj    16-7    24p2.  Poli Timisoara    22-16    21p3.  Unirea Urziceni    16-8    20p4.  FC Vaslui    16-9    17p5.  Rapid    13-7    16p6.  Steaua    6-3    15p7.  Gloria Bistrita    13-14    15p8.  Dinamo    14-9    14p9.  Otelul Galati    13-15    12p10. Ceahlaul    10-12     12p11. Pandurii    9-9    10p12. Poli Iasi    11-14    10p13. UTA    10-13     9p14. "U" Craiova    8-13     9p15. Gloria Buzau    4-14     8p16. Farul    4-10     7p17. Dacia Mioveni    8-13     6p18. "U" Cluj    12-19     3p

Etapa urmatoare: vineri (19 octombrie): "U" Craiova - "U" Cluj (19:00, Telesport); sambata (20 octombrie): Gloria Buzau - Dacia Mioveni (15:00, Telesport), Poli Timisoara - Otelul (18:00, National TV), Poli Iasi - Rapid (20:00, Antena 1), Steaua - Gloria Bistrita (20:45, Kanal D); duminica (21 octombrie): Ceahlaul - FC Vaslui (15:00, TVR 1), Pandurii - Dinamo (15:00, National TV), Farul - UTA (17:00, Telesport), CFR Cluj - Unirea Urziceni (20:30, Kanal D).


Liga 2, etapa 8Seria I: Rezultate: Prefab - FCM Bacau 0-0, Petrolul - Inter Gaz 1-0, FC Botosani - Progresul 2-0, Otopeni - Delta Tulcea 1-0, Dunarea Galati - Focsani 2-2, Dinamo II - Forex 2-2, Sportul - Dunarea Giurgiu 3-2, FC Brasov - Concordia 4-0. FCM Campina - Sacele amanat. Clasament: 1. FC Brasov 22p, 2. FC Botosani 16p, 3. Concordia 15p.


Seria a II-a: Rezultate: FC Bihor - FC Arges 1-3, Minerul Lupeni - Gaz Metan 2-4, Poli II Timisoara - ISCT 0-2, Unirea - FCM Resita 0-0, Corvinul - CFR Timisoara 2-1, FC Caracal - Muresul Deva 0-1, Ariesul - Drobeta 1-0, FC Targoviste - Liberty 0-0. Clasament: 1. FC Arges 17p, 2. Muresul 17p, 3. CSM Rm. Valcea 16p.